STAFF

Staff Search Form
Select a Department

Heather Andrus

Elementary Teacher

Sixth Grade

Robert Arteta

Junior High Teacher

Learning Strategies, Spanish

Rachel Bagley

Elementary Teacher

Fifth Grade

Amanda Baker

Elementary TA

Kindergarten

Karen Beeston

Title I

Candy Bennett

Junior High Teacher

Music, Yearbook

Thane Bingham

Junior High Teacher

Health/Fitness, Science

Monica Black

Special Education

Speech

Lindsey Boskovich

Elementary Teacher

First Grade

Audra Call

Elementary Teacher

Fifth Grade

Tina Carlisle

Elementary TA

Fifth Grade

Kindra Carlisle

Elementary TA

Sixth Grade

DeeAnne Carlisle

Elementary Specialties

Amy Carr

Junior High

Instructional Coach

Sarah Chaffin

Board of Trustees

Amy Christensen

Elementary Teacher

Fourth Grade

Jennifer Christensen

Front Office

Enrollment Specialist

Cade Close

Board of Trustees

Michael Corless

Junior High Teacher

Anatomy, Health/Fitness

Gail D’Haenens

Elementary Teacher

Third Grade

Abigail Davenport

Elementary Specialties

Jonathan De Oliveira

Junior High Teacher

Art

Marie Eads

Finance

Finance Director

Walker Eads

Junior High TA

Tressa Eads

Junior High Teacher

Language Arts

Peter Ehlen

Administration

Vice-Principal

Michelle Ernst

Elementary TA

Sixth Grade

Stephanie Falcon

Front Office

Administrative Assistant

Marilyn Gabrinetti

Elementary TA

Fourth Grade

Scharman Grimmer

Board of Trustees

Valerie Harley

Eagle Café

Kitchen Staff

Ashley Henriksen

Elementary TA

Second Grade

Marci Hiatt

Elementary Teacher

Second Grade

Julia Hicks

Eagle Café

Kitchen Staff

Lauralee Hill

Elementary Teacher

Second Grade

Sherri Holcombe

Special Education

Junior High Teacher

Jacob Hunt

Administration

Principal

Carol Jackson

Elementary Teacher

Sixth Grade

Paige Jackson

Special Education

Speech

Kristen Jacot

Junior High Teacher

Clothing, College Awareness, Consumer Science, FACS, Foods

Tina Jespersen

Special Education

Junior High Aide

Breann Jessop

Eagle Café

Kitchen Staff

Kjirsten Johnson

Elementary Teacher

Fourth Grade

Corene Jolley

Title I

Mary Jones

Counseling

Katherine Jones

Elementary Specialties

Wendy Jurgens

Special Education

Elementary Aide

Josh Kanar

IT

IT Director

Logan Kauai

Front Office

Administrative Assistant

Holley Kay

Special Education

Office Manager

Katy Keeslar

Junior High Teacher

Math

Noel Kemp

Elementary TA

Fourth Grade

Chad Kennedy

Junior High Teacher

American Sign Language

Kristine Kirk

Elementary

Instructional Coach

Sabra Kolste

Title I

Carolyn Kopinsky

Elementary TA

Second Grade

Sean Kuepper

Junior High Teacher

Science

Syd Larsen

Elementary Specialties

Samantha Lee

Board of Trustees

Melissa Leeflang

Elementary Teacher

First Grade

Janet Lemmon

Elementary TA

First Grade

Elisa Limón

Elementary Teacher

Third Grade

Alicia Long

Title I

Jodi Lum

Eagle Café

Kitchen Director

Jeanne Mather

Junior High TA

Sarah Maughan

Finance

Accounts Receivable

Lesa Mecham

Elementary Teacher

First Grade

Grant Memmott

Administration

Operations Manager

Dave Merrick

Board of Trustees

Carrie Mondale

Finance

Accounts Payable

Val Neumarker

Elementary TA

Fifth Grade

Natalie Newsom

Elementary TA

Sixth Grade

Jill Nilson

Elementary Teacher

Kindergarten

Shane Nolan

Junior High Teacher

Language Arts

Nicole Petersen

Junior High Teacher

Language Arts

Karlee Peterson

Special Education

Junior High Teacher

Michelle Pollard

Elementary Teacher

Sixth Grade

Rebecca Poulsen

Special Education

Elementary Teacher

Noelle Poulsen

Junior High Teacher

Drama

Michelle Powell

Elementary Teacher

Fifth Grade

Andreas Proetel

Junior High Teacher

College Awareness, Explorer Tech, German, Graphic Arts

Georgina Quilter

Human Resources

Penny Roberts

Elementary Teacher

Second Grade

Amy Robinson

Special Education

Junior High Aide

Stacey Shaw

Elementary Teacher

Sixth Grade

Jolyne Shelton

Elementary Teacher

Fourth Grade

Dawn Shelton

Elementary TA

Third Grade

Sarah Smith

Front Office

Administrative Assistant

Jeanette Smith

Junior High TA

Katelyn Spence

Counseling

Cherstyn Stockwell

Board of Trustees

Claressa Swensen

Finance

Finance Assistant

Maren Thomas

Elementary TA

First Grade

Devin Thorson

Junior High Teacher

Math

Margie Tinney

Elementary Specialties

Elizabeth Tongi

Elementary Teacher

Kindergarten

Kristi Ungerman

Administration

Vice-Principal

Michael Van Dam

Junior High Teacher

History, Math

Meghan Vargason

Title I

Alissa Wadley

Eagle Café

Kitchen Staff

Jeneane Waite

Junior High TA

Timmie Lynn Webster

Elementary Teacher

Third Grade

Marci Whitworth

Junior High Teacher

Science

Curtis Williams

Facilities

Facilities Manager

Eileen Williams

Junior High TA